Your browser does not support JavaScript!
 
an image
This is an image for the page banner
This is an image for the page header
Board Trustees
Trustee Representation on Committees
 
Committees of the Whole Board

Business Committee
Committee Chair: Election of Chair by the Committee at Initial Meeting
Tracy Lynn Atkinson, Terry Boyd-Zhang, Jim Dawson, Jan Johnstone, Katie Lutz, Marilyn McComb, Jennifer Miller, Fran Morgan, Jane Thomson

Committee of the Whole Board
Committee Chair: Chair/Vice-Chair (alternating)
Tracy Lynn Atkinson, Terry Boyd-Zhang, Jim Dawson, Jan Johnstone, Katie Lutz, Marilyn McComb, Jennifer Miller, Fran Morgan, Jane Thomson


Statutory Committees

Audit Committee
Jim Dawson, Fran Morgan, Jane Thomson

Parent Involvement Committee
Terry Boyd-Zhang
Alternate: Katie Lutz

Special Education Advisory Committee (SEAC)
Appointed for the term of the board
Tracy Lynn Atkinson, Marilyn McComb, FN:
Alternate: Jennifer Miller

Supervised Alternative Learning (SAL)
Fran Morgan, Marilyn McComb
Alternate: Katie Lutz


Other Committees with Trustee Representation

Bluewater Education Foundation Liaison Committee
Chair: Jan Johnstone

Central Health and Safety Steering Committee
Jim Dawson, Jane Thomson
Alternate: Jan Johnstone

Executive Committee
Chair: Jan Johnstone
Vice-Chair: Jane Thomson

Indigenous Education Advisory Committee
Chair: Jan Johnstone
FN:

Nawash First Nation Education Committee
Jane Thomson

OPSBA Board of Directors
Jan Johnstone
Alternate: Jane Thomson

Policy Standing Committee
Committee Chair: Jim Dawson
Tracy Lynn Atkinson, Terry Boyd-Zhang, Jan Johnstone, Katie Lutz, Marilyn McComb, Jennifer Miller, Fran Morgan, Jane Thomson

Principal/Vice-Principal Staffing Committee
Chair:  Jan Johnstone
Vice-Chair: Jane Thomson
Alternates: Tracy Lynn Atkinson, Marilyn McComb

Saugeen First Nation Education Committee
FN - , Katie Lutz

School Year Calendar
Chair: Jan Johnstone

Suspension Appeal / Expulsion Committee of the Board
Chair: Jan Johnstone
Katie Lutz, Fran Morgan
Alternate: Jim Dawson

Textbook Appeal Committee
Katie Lutz, Terry Boyd-Zhang

Union/Trustee/Administration
Tracy Lynn Atkinson, Jim Dawson, Marilyn McComb
Alternate: Jan Johnstone






© 2013 - Bluewater District School Board